Notice something wrong, missing, or unsatisfactory? Feel free to fix it yourself, or contact Support
Difference between revisions of "Transporting Items"
From Medieval Europe
(→Transporting items) |
|||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
!Strength | !Strength | ||
!Constitution | !Constitution | ||
| − | !Transportable Weight | + | !Transportable Weight (Kg) |
|- | |- | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
Revision as of 15:49, 9 December 2011
Transporting items
In version 2.0, a weight carrying limit has been introduced. The limit depends on the strength and constitution of the character:
| Strength | Constitution | Transportable Weight (Kg) |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | 1 | 75,0 |
| 7 | 7 | 75,0 |
| 10 | 10 | 100,0 |
| 15 | 15 | 150,0 |
| 20 | 20 | 200,0 |