Notice something wrong, missing, or unsatisfactory? Feel free to fix it yourself, or contact Support
Difference between revisions of "Shop"
From Medieval Europe
m (→Bakery) |
(→Tailor) |
||
| Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Boots | | Boots | ||
| − | | 4 | + | | 4 leather pieces |
|- | |- | ||
| Hat | | Hat | ||
| − | | 10 | + | | 10 cotton yarns |
|- | |- | ||
| Hood | | Hood | ||
| − | | 10 | + | | 10 wool yarns |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Leather | + | | Leather trousers |
| − | | 6 | + | | 6 leather pieces |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Linen | + | | Linen short sleeves shirt |
| − | | 10 | + | | 10 linen yarns |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Linen | + | | Linen hosen |
| − | | 10 | + | | 10 linen yarns |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Mitre |
| − | | 3 | + | | 3 cotton yarns, 2 silk yarns |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Female | + | | Female shoes |
| − | | 3 | + | | 3 leather pieces |
|- | |- | ||
| Male Shoes | | Male Shoes | ||
| − | | 3 | + | | 3 leather pieces |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | | + | | Nobility robe |
| − | | 6 | + | | 6 cotton yarns, 10 silk yarns |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Silk | + | | Silk long sleeves shirt |
| − | | 10 | + | | 10 silk yarns |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Priest | + | | Priest tunic |
| − | | 8 | + | | 8 wool yarns, 10 cotton yarns, 3 silk yarns |
|- | |- | ||
| − | | Bishop | + | | Bishop tunic |
| − | | 9 | + | | 9 wool yarns, 12 cotton yarns, 4 silk yarns |
|- | |- | ||
| Cardinal Tunic | | Cardinal Tunic | ||
| − | | 9 | + | | 9 wool yarns, 12 cotton yarns, 4 silk yarns |
|- | |- | ||
| Pope Tunic | | Pope Tunic | ||
| − | | 10 | + | | 10 wool yarns, 15 cotton yarns, 8 silk yarns |
|- | |- | ||
| Veil | | Veil | ||
| − | | 4 | + | | 4 silk yarns, 6 linen yarns |
|- | |- | ||
| Wool Robe | | Wool Robe | ||
| − | | 10 | + | | 10 wool yarns, 6 cotton yarns |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:27, 1 April 2011
In Medieval Europe yuo can buy a shop license from your City Castle.
Contents |
Forge
At the forge you can use metals to create objects that will be used to produce tools such as weapons and armours. The following objects can be produced:
| Object | Requirements |
|---|---|
| Hatchet blade | 2 iron pieces |
| Hoe blade | 2 iron pieces |
| Knife blade | 4 iron pieces |
| Pickaxe hardhead | 8 iron pieces |
| Iron bucket | 7 iron pieces |
| Iron helmet | 12 iron pieces |
| Iron shield | 20 iron pieces |
| Leather armor | 8 leather pieces |
| Chainmail | 20 iron pieces |
| Small sword | 2 wood pieces, 10 iron pieces |
| Longsword | 2 wood pieces, 15 iron pieces |
| War axe | 3 wood pieces, 10 iron pieces |
Carpentry
At the capentry you can assemble furniture, tools and weapons. The following objects can be produced:
| Object | Requirements |
|---|---|
| Hatchet | 1 wood piece, 1 hatchet blade |
| Hoe | 3 wood pieces, 1 hoe blade |
| Knife | 1 wood piece, 1 knife blade |
| Pickaxe | 2 wood pieces, 1 pickaxe hardhead |
| Wooden shield | 8 wood pieces |
Bakery
At the Baker's oven you can cook and prepare food, required to survive. You can bake the following foods:
| Object | Requirements |
|---|---|
| Loaf (8) | 1 wood piece, 1 wheat |
The Herbalist
At the herbalist you can prepare ointments and potions to help heal wounds and to enhance attributes. You can produce the following potions and ointments:
| Object | Requirements | Description |
|---|---|---|
| Wound ointment | 3 Medicinal herbs, 1 Medicinal mushroom | Restores Health |
| Widow's Brew | 2 Jar of Milk, 3 Medicinal herbs, 1 Medicinal mushroom | Restores Glut and Health |
| Stinking Poison | Manure (500kg), 1 Mandragora Officinarum | Cause hallucinations and sickness if used in a Revolt |
| Meat Brew | 3 Piece of Meat, 3 Medicinal Mushroom, 2 Milk Jar | Boost Strength by 30% for an hour |
Goldsmith
A Goldsmith can use gold to craft some jewels for Kings, Nobles or normal people:
| Object | Requirements |
|---|---|
| King crown | 3 wood pieces, 10 gold pieces |
| Gold bracelet | 1 wood piece, 2 gold pieces |
| Ruby ring | 1 wood piece, 1 gold piece |
| Emerald ring | 1 wood piece, 1 gold piece |
| Sapphire ring | 1 wood piece, 1 gold piece |
Tailor
The Tailor can craft basic or precious clothes from various materials.
| Object | Requirements |
|---|---|
| Boots | 4 leather pieces |
| Hat | 10 cotton yarns |
| Hood | 10 wool yarns |
| Leather trousers | 6 leather pieces |
| Linen short sleeves shirt | 10 linen yarns |
| Linen hosen | 10 linen yarns |
| Mitre | 3 cotton yarns, 2 silk yarns |
| Female shoes | 3 leather pieces |
| Male Shoes | 3 leather pieces |
| Nobility robe | 6 cotton yarns, 10 silk yarns |
| Silk long sleeves shirt | 10 silk yarns |
| Priest tunic | 8 wool yarns, 10 cotton yarns, 3 silk yarns |
| Bishop tunic | 9 wool yarns, 12 cotton yarns, 4 silk yarns |
| Cardinal Tunic | 9 wool yarns, 12 cotton yarns, 4 silk yarns |
| Pope Tunic | 10 wool yarns, 15 cotton yarns, 8 silk yarns |
| Veil | 4 silk yarns, 6 linen yarns |
| Wool Robe | 10 wool yarns, 6 cotton yarns |