Notice something wrong, missing, or unsatisfactory? Feel free to fix it yourself, or contact Support
Difference between revisions of "Accumulated Faith Points"
From Medieval Europe
(→Accumulated Faith Points) |
|||
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
!Requirement | !Requirement | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Follower | + | |(1) Follower |
|More than 500 accumulated Faith Points for current Church | |More than 500 accumulated Faith Points for current Church | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Believer | + | |(2) Believer |
|More than 1500 accumulated Faith Points for current Church | |More than 1500 accumulated Faith Points for current Church | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Churchgoer | + | |(3) Churchgoer |
|More than 5000 accumulated Faith Points for current Church | |More than 5000 accumulated Faith Points for current Church | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Devotee | + | |(4) Devotee |
|More than 15000 accumulated Faith Points for current Church | |More than 15000 accumulated Faith Points for current Church | ||
|- | |- | ||
| − | |Preacher | + | |(5) Preacher |
|More than 30000 accumulated Faith Points for current Church | |More than 30000 accumulated Faith Points for current Church | ||
|- | |- | ||
Latest revision as of 17:20, 19 December 2019
[edit] Accumulated Faith Points
Accumulated Faith Points (AFP) are a Character and Religious Structure statistic. They express how many Faith Points a character or a structure contributed to the Church. Character's AFP are needed to climb the Religious hierarchy and gives the following titles:
| Level | Requirement |
|---|---|
| (1) Follower | More than 500 accumulated Faith Points for current Church |
| (2) Believer | More than 1500 accumulated Faith Points for current Church |
| (3) Churchgoer | More than 5000 accumulated Faith Points for current Church |
| (4) Devotee | More than 15000 accumulated Faith Points for current Church |
| (5) Preacher | More than 30000 accumulated Faith Points for current Church |
AFPs are visibile in the Character Detail Page.