Notice something wrong, missing, or unsatisfactory? Feel free to fix it yourself, or contact Support
Difference between revisions of "Linen Yarn"
From Medieval Europe
(Created page with " File:Linen_yarn.png ''A '''Linen yarn''' in the game'' <br style='clear:both'/> ---- The '''Linen yarn''' is a Raw Material used to craft other '''Objects'''. {|class='...") |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Crafted by | |Crafted by | ||
| − | |[[Linen | + | |[[Linen Farm]] / [[Fields]] |
|- | |- | ||
|Required items | |Required items | ||
Revision as of 11:52, 18 June 2014
The Linen yarn is a Raw Material used to craft other Objects.
| Attribute | Value |
|---|---|
| Weight | 1.0 Kilograms |
| Glut Restored | 0% |
| Energy Restored | 0% |
| Health Restored | 0% |
| Crafted by | Linen Farm / Fields |
| Required items | 1 Heap of Linen Seed, 1 Fertilizer |
| Basic production time | 4 hours |
| Produced items | Max 9 |
Application
The Linen yarn is used to craft:
- Paper Piece in Herbalist workshop
- Fishing net produced by Tailor
- Hose produced by Tailor
- Short sleeve shirt produced by Tailor
- Veil produced by Tailor
- Shirt (Rags) produced by Tailor
- Trousers (Rags) produced by Tailor
- Robe (Rags) produced by Tailor
